USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Parking

Valet parking

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Express check-in/ -out
 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Meeting facilities

Business centre

 Child-friendly

Cots

Baby pushchair

 Wheelchair access
 Air conditioning

Nestled in the Centro district of Sao Bernardo do Campo, the smoke-free Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel is about 25 minutes' walk from Praca dos Meninos. Located a few steps from the pet-friendly mall "Shopping Metropole", this 3-star hotel boasts Brazilian cuisine served at the onsite à la carte restaurant.

The centre of Sao Bernardo do Campo can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Sabina are 2.6 km away. A mere 11 minutes on foot from the Ibis Sao Bernardo Sao Bernardo do Campo, guests will find Cidade Das Criancas Amusement Park. Also, the property is approximately 3 km from the city park "Parque Central". Terminal Rodoviario Joao Setti bus station can be found within reach of this Sao Bernardo do Campo hotel.

For your comfort, the comfortable rooms come with air conditioning and soundproof walls. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and modern amenities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some rooms are fitted with a private bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets are featured in the bathrooms. The Ibis offers rooms with views of the city.

A buffet breakfast is offered on-site. This accommodation features ibis Kitchen restaurant. Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar. It also features a lounge for guests' comfort. You can try Australian cuisine in a restaurant which is located very close by.

  • Airports
  • Congonhas
    20 km
  • Train stations
  • Santo Andre
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Baby pushchair

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    How far is Congonhas from the 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel?

    There is a 20-km distance between Congonhas and the 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Sao Bernardo do Campo hotel?

    The Sao Bernardo do Campo hotel provides guests with a parking garage.
  • ❓

    Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the hotel?

    Yes, vegetarian breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel?

    Guests of the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel?

    The 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel?

    The minimal room price in the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel is $57.
  • ❓

    Which method of payment is available at the Sao Bernardo do Campo hotel?

    Payment methods available in the Sao Bernardo do Campo hotel:
    • American Express
    • Visa
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel offer?

    At the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel, guests can choose among Standard Double Room, Standard Apartment, and Standard Twin Room.
  • ❓

    Does the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?

    Yes, the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel has rooms with accessible facilities, accessible bathrooms, and wheelchair access for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • 📱

    Are there business facilities in the Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel?

    The Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel provides a work desk and a xerox as well as meeting rooms and a 24-hour business centre for business guests.
  • 🧸

    What facilities for children does the 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel have?

    Guests with families will like cots and a push cart available at the 3-star Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Guest reviews

Kevin

stayed in 2020-08-24

8 / 10

plus

Hotel is perfect in general. Near to the downtown, 15 minutes on foot. Being feet from Si Senor was nice, we had dinner there

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Ibis Sao Bernardo Do Campo Hotel, Brazil

Praca Samuel Sabatini, Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved